Canal Festival Schedule

Festival Map


The Waterside Bar

Saturday 1st October

A variety of artists performing on the outside stage 12:00-17:00.

 

12:00 - 12:30   MC Kevin O'Regan

12:35 - 13:35   Steve 2

13:30 - 14:30   Bryter Than 

14:25 - 15:00   Dave Arrowsmith

15:00 - 15:55    Linda Watkins

16:00 - 17:00    Jim Driscoll 


20:00 - 23:00     A local upbeat Rock & Roll Band, not to be missed. All welcome!  

 

This area is kindly supported by Banbury Folk Club & General Foods Club. 

Sunday 2nd October

A variety of artists performing on the outside stage 12:00-17:00.

 

12:00 - 12:30    Dave Id

12:25 - 13:25   Paul Gibson 

13:30 - 14:30   Paul Lodge

14:25 - 15:10   Kim Hobday 

15:15 - 16:05   Beverley Gray

16:10 - 17:00   The B Road 


This area is kindly supported by Banbury Folk Club & General Foods Club.  

Bridge Street Park

Saturday 1st October

Live music performing on a small festival stage between 11:00 & 17:00.

 

11:00 - 11:45  Long Time Dead

12:00 - 13:00  Skeme

13:30 - 15:00  7HB

15:30 - 17:00  Medicine Men

Crazy Golf course, Food & Drinks available too. 

This area is kindly supported by Banbury Music Mix Radio.


Sunday 2nd October

Live music performing on a small festival stage between 11:00 & 17:00.

 

11:00 - 11:45 Katie Wickham

12:00 - 13:00 Synthanasia

13:30 - 15:00 Reveleros

15:30 - 17:00 Uninvited 

Crazy Golf course, Food & Drinks available too.

This area is kindly supported by Banbury Music Mix Radio.

Chamberlaine Court

Saturday 1st October

Arts performances between 11:00 & 17:00.

11:00 - 11:20   How to Build a Universe

11:40 - 12:10   Step Hop House

12:10 - 12:40   Street Dance the Maypole

12:40 - 12:55   Ceilidh Jam

13:10 - 13:40   Lunas Dance Project

14:00 - 14:20   How to Build a Universe

14:40 - 15:10   Step Hop House

15:10 - 15:40   Maypole workshop

15:40 - 15:55   Ceilidh Jam

16:10 - 16:40   Joanne Merry School of Dance

16:40 - 17:00   The Mill's Dance Party 

 

This area is kindly supported by The Mill Arts Centre. 

Sunday 2nd October

Arts performances between 11:00 & 17:00.

11:00 - 11:20   How to Build a Universe

11:40 - 12:10   Step Hop House

12:10 - 12:40   Maypole Workshop

12:40 - 12:55   Ceilidh Jam

13:10 - 13:40   The School for Stars

14:00 - 14:20   How to Build a Universe

14:40 - 15:10   Step Hop House

15:10 - 15:40   Maypole Workshop

15:40 - 15:55   Ceilidh Jam

16:10 - 16:40   Susan Taylor Dance Academy

 

This area is kindly supported by The Mill Arts Centre. 

 

Tooley's Boatyard

Saturday 1st October

Boat trips between 11:00 & 16:00, pre booking is advised. 

11:00 - 11:45

12:00 - 12:45

13:00 - 13:45

14:00 - 14:45

15:00 - 15:45

16:00 - 16:45 

Click here to book a boat trip 

Sunday 2nd October

Boat trips between 11:00 & 16:00, pre booking is advised. 

11:00 - 11:45

12:00 - 12:45

13:00 - 13:45

14:00 - 14:45

15:00 - 15:45

16:00 - 16:45 

Click here to book a boat trip